Privacy Policy

The personal data provided by the user are confidential and are protected in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, to Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11, which approves the Regulation of security measures of automated files containing personal data and other provisions in force.

TOSACA S.A. Informs users about its Personal Data Protection Policy, so that users determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide their personal data through the electronic forms of our website.

TOSACA S.A. Complies with the current data protection regulations, and with special character, with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Personal Data Protection and other development regulations. The personal data collected on the web will be subject to computerized treatment with the purposes of managing the relationship with Users, and information and marketing of the company's products. Users are entitled to exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the treatment, use and transfer of their data by means of a communication addressed to TOSACA S.A. in: Guifré 791 - 08918 Badalona (SPAIN) or to the email info@tosaca.com accompanying in all cases the copy of your NIE.

TOSACA S.A. Will not transfer the personal data of the users that are collected through the website to third parties without the express consent of the user, guaranteeing in all cases the confidentiality of the personal data of the users in their automated treatment.

TOSACA S.A. Reserves the right to modify these privacy conditions in order to adapt them to new legislative and jurisprudential requirements as well as to industry practices, taking into account at all times the legitimate interests of the consumer or user.